Order For Custom Writing, Similar Answers & Assignment Help Services
[…] (b) A driver having yielded as prescribed in subdivision (a), and having given a sign when and as required by this code, might flip left or full a U-turn, and the drivers of autos approaching the intersection of the entrance to the property or alley from the wrong way shall yield the right-of-way to the turning automobile.”

A.
BECAUSE DEFENDANT (Driver of the Sedat automotive) VIOLATED VEHICLE CODE SECTION 21801(a) THE LAW PRESUMES THAT SHE FAILED TO EXERCISE DUE CARE WHICH CONSTITUTES NEGLIGENCE PER SE
California Proof Code § 669 states in pertinent half that, “(a) The failure of an individual
to train due care is presumed if: (1) He violated a statute, ordinance, or regulation of a public entity; (2) The violation proximately triggered loss of life or harm to individual or property; (three) The loss of life or harm resulted from an incidence of the nature which the statute, ordinance, or regulation was designed to stop; and (four) The individual struggling the loss of life or the harm to his individual or property was one in all the class of individuals for whose safety the statute, ordinance, or regulation was adopted.”
The defendant violated the automobile code 218001 (a) inflicting damages and accidents to the plaintiff a motorcyclist and the statute ought to shield the plaintiff to make sure he’s absolutely compensated.